[Court’s footnote: RNR mistakenly argues that section 301(1) has no application to a limited partnership because that section is part of the Florida Revised Uniform Partnership Act, not the Florida Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act [FRUPA]. Section 620.186 (comparable to Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act Section 1105), however, provides, as follows: “In any case not provided for in this act, the provisions of the Uniform Partnership Act or the Revised Uniform Partnership Act of 1995, as applicable, and the rules of law and equity shall govern.”] Thus, even if a general partner’s actual authority is restricted by the terms of the partnership agreement, the general partner possesses the apparent authority to bind the partnership in the ordinary course of partnership business or in the business of the kind carried on by the partnership,