The trial court also heard both plaintiff and Rosenberg testify that, when plaintiff went to defendant’s showroom on October 25 and informed Rosenberg that he was there to pick up his car, Rosenberg told plaintiff that he did not want to do business with him. We conclude that the trial court did not err in finding that defendant’s foregoing actions reasonably indicated to plaintiff that defendant would not deliver to him a Prowler under the Agreement. * * * * * * With respect to plaintiff’s actions, section 2–610(b) of the UCC provides that an aggrieved party may “resort to any remedy for breach” of the contract “even though he has notified the repudiating party that he would await the latter’s performance.” [UCC §] 2–610(b). One such remedy is to cover. [UCC §] 2–711(1)(a) (buyer may effect cover, upon seller’s repudiation, whether or not buyer cancels the contract).